$700 Free Shipping within VIC METRO | Competitive Wholesale Pricing ✓ Australian Owned ✓ Trusted By 8,000+ Aussies ✓

macadamia-oil

Macadamia Oil - Australian - Cold Pressed

Regular price $7.70 Sale Inc GST



Macadamia Oil - Australian

 

*This product is not for internal consumption. It is for external use only.

Macadamia oil is a popular ingredient in skin care and cosmetics due to its rich composition of fatty acids, antioxidants, and other beneficial compounds. It's obtained from the nuts of the macadamia tree and is known for its moisturizing, nourishing, and protective properties.

The benefits of using macadamia oil:

  • Deeply Moisturizing: Macadamia oil for skin provides deep hydration, leaving it soft and nourished.
  • Enhancing Skin Barrier: With its palmitoleic acid content, macadamia oil for skin strengthens the natural barrier, maintaining essential moisture.
  • Antioxidant Protection: Abundant in vitamin E, macadamia oil for skin safeguards against environmental damage, preserving skin health.
  • Soothing and Healing: When using macadamia oil for skin, its phytosterols soothe inflammation and support skin healing.
  • Anti-Aging Properties: Macadamia oil for skin, rich in omega-7 and omega-9 fatty acids, aids in skin regeneration, minimizing signs of aging.
  • Nourishing Hair: Macadamia oil for hair nourishes deeply, enhancing texture and imparting a healthy shine.
  • Deep Conditioning: Using macadamia oil for hair provides intensive conditioning, resulting in softer and smoother strands.
  • Promoting Hair Health: Regular application of macadamia oil for hair contributes to overall hair health and vitality.


Our Macadamia Oil is packaged in the following options:

  • 100ml (Amber Glass Bottle - Including a Serum Pump)
  • 250ml (Amber Glass Bottle - Including a Black Screw Cap)
  • 500ml (Natural HDPE Bottle)
  • 1L (Natural HDPE Bottle)
  • 5L (Natural HDPE Bottle)
  • 20L (4 x Natural HDPE Bottles)

We have the option to add a Pump (to the 250ml Glass & HDPE Bottles) and a Drum Tap (Only suitable for the HDPE Bottles)

Drum Tap Specifications:

  • Designed to fit 1L & 5L jerry cans or bottles with a 38mm neck thread.
  • 14.5mm outlet.
  • Makes decanting easier and safer.
  • The self-venting Aeroflow tap allows air into the can to provide smooth dispensing of Liquids.
  • Water flow rate 1.5lts/Min. The rate will vary with different liquid viscosity.


Craft 360 is proud to support Australian farmers. Our Macadamia Oil consists of premium quality, cold-pressed, Australian macadamias.

Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia

Other Name(s): Macadamia Nut Oil, Queen of Nuts Oil, Australian Nut Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil

Extraction Method: Cold-pressed, Refined.

Country of Origin: Australia

Please Note: Those with nut allergies should avoid using Macadamia Oil. This product is not for internal consumption. It is for external use only.