$700 Free Shipping within VIC METRO | Competitive Wholesale Pricing ✓ Australian Owned ✓ Trusted By 8,000+ Aussies ✓

Organic Jojoba Oil - Cold Pressed (Glass Bottle)

Regular price $16.95 Sale Inc GST



Organic Jojoba Oil

*This product is not for internal consumption. It is for external use only. 

Introducing Organic Jojoba Oil, a globally embraced skincare essential and versatile carrier oil. Derived from the Simmondsia chinensis shrub, this natural liquid wax ester boasts a rich history, initially employed by O’odham Native Americans for wound care. Cold-pressed to preserve its natural properties, Organic Jojoba Oil stands as a coveted ingredient in the realms of self-care and cosmetics.

Our Organic Jojoba Oil is packaged in the following options: 

  • 100ml (Amber Glass Bottle - Including a Serum Pump)
  • 250ml (Amber Glass Bottle - Including a Black Screw Cap & Lotion Pump, purchase above)
  • 500ml (Natural HDPE Bottle - purchase here)
  • 1L (Natural HDPE Bottle - purchase here)
  • 5L (Natural HDPE Bottle - purchase here)
  • 20L (4 x 5L Natural HDPE Bottle - purchase here)

Benefits:

  • Mimics skin's sebum, balancing natural oil production.
  • High molecular stability for an extended shelf life.
  • Packed with Vitamins E, A, B, and D, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids.
  • Actively promotes skin cell regeneration, providing enduring moisture.
  • Oleic Acid reduces inflammation, stiffness, and pain.

Skin Benefits:

  • Lightweight and quick-absorbing, suitable for all skin types.
  • Maintains prolonged skin hydration.
  • Prevents excess sebum, reducing breakouts.
  • Potent antioxidant qualities ideal for mature skin.

Hair Benefits:

  • Powerful conditioning properties for soft, shiny, and hydrated hair.
  • Combats split ends and dandruff.

Elevate your skincare and haircare routine with the extraordinary benefits of Organic Jojoba Oil.

 

Applications and Recommendations:

*This is a guide only, please seek advice from a product specialist when formulating your products.

Cold-Pressed Jojoba Oil can be used alone or added into a formulation. 

As a face serum: Using your fingertips, apply to your face and massage into your skin with a gentle, upward and outward circular motion.

As a make-up remover: Jojoba Oil is a popular make-up remover for oil-based make-up.

For lip care: Use as a lip oil to soothe dry, cracked lips.

For hair care: Massage into roots to moisturise the hair and scalp. 

For Skin and Hair Care Applications: Slowly heat to melt before use. Add to the oil phase of formula. 

Emulsions: 1-4% 

Salves and Balms: 10-100% 

Hair Conditioners: 1-2% 

Soap: Up to 10%

INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Other Names: Simmondsia chinensis, Simmon californica, Pignut, Deernut, Goatnet, Huile de Jojoba

Please Note: This product is not for internal consumption. External use only. Organic Cold-Pressed Jojoba Oil may go cloudy in cold temperatures. 

At approximately 10C (50F) it may also appear almost solid. Warm slightly before use.